Project/Area Number |
16K16497
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education |
Principal Investigator |
Muto Shinji 東京女子体育大学, 体育学部, 講師 (90732777)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 現象学 / スポーツ運動学 / キネステーゼ / 質的研究 / 時間意識 / 借問分析 / 身体性 / 本質直観 / 体験記述 / 間身体性 / 身体性哲学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to build a new discipline of "Somatologie".For that purpose, I put "Phanomenologie" as a basic theory and positioned "Bewegungslehre des Sports" as applied theory.As a principle of physics, I studied the fundamental problem of how the body "becomes" (Werden) ".In parallel with that, I also studied developing and maintaining the methodology of Somatologie. In this regard I adopted a qualitative research method. It describes, for example, the feeling of the body and movement that man feel in doing various sports and martial arts, and collects it as data.Through studies of these theory and methodology, I was able to form the framework of Somatologie.