Investigate the change of acceleration by the influence on the head and the degree of fatigue in Judo throwing technique.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K16520
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
Ishikawa Yoshihisa  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (00532839)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords柔道 / 頭部打撲の予防 / 頭部角加速度 / 投げ技 / 頭部への影響 / 頭部
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study clarified the influence of the nagekomi exercise with short time of Judo on the rotational acceleration of the head of the person was thrown.The person was thrown 15 male judo members of O University (height 168.1±4.28 cm, weight 77.5±8.01 kg). The thrower was one Judo member of the university (height 173.0 cm, weight 74.0 kg).Before and after the nagekomi exercise with short time, we measured rotational acceleration and neck strength in the sagittal plane of the head when thrown with o-sotogari.As a result, it has become clear that the risk of bruises on the head increases when thrown by o-sotogari after the nagekomi exercise with short time.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
柔道における死亡・重大事故を減少させるための安全対策は,日本教育をはじめ世界中の喫緊の課題である.柔道による死亡・重大事故は主に部活動中に起きている.したがって,実践的な運動前後による投げられる人の頭部への影響を分析することは,単に頭部への負担を明らかにすることのみでなく,これまでになかった新たな視点としてより詳細なデータを提示することになる.さらに,本研究で得られた成果は,指導現場における安全対策の強化や社会へ発信していくための講習会などに応用可能となる.