Project/Area Number |
16K16625
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | Fukuyama City University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Mayo 福山市立大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20759162)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 幼児期 / 描画 / コミュニケーション / 幼児 / 表現 / 保育者 / 運動 / 遊び |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the developmental changes of communication in children's drawings. From the results of this study, it was indicated that the communication in drawings stimulated the change of expressions. Especially, it was shown that the understanding of others was related to the expressions, when the picture was drawn for the purpose of the communication to the other. In the nursing scene, children used multiple symbols from early childhood and positively shared drawing action itself with the other.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の結果は,幼児期の描画を個の発達としてみる従来研究に対して,対人的な文脈から描画を検討することで,描画発達研究の深化の一助となる。また,実践的な意義として,描画中の他者存在が表現に及ぼす影響を示したことは,表現活動時の保育者や仲間集団といった人的環境の重要性を示すものである。