Project/Area Number |
16K16722
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Aesthetics and studies on art
Research Institution | The International University of Kagoshima |
Principal Investigator |
Ito Aya 鹿児島国際大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (50767043)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | マックス・レーガー / ドイツ歌曲 / 韻律と拍節の関係 / 言葉と音楽の関係 / 歌曲作曲技法 / 拍子記号の独自性 / モティーフの拡張 / マックス・レーガーの歌曲 / リヒャルト・シュトラウスの歌曲 / All' mein Gedanken / 歌曲の比較分析 / 歌曲の統辞論的分析 / Leise Lieder / レーガーの作曲技法の独自性 / レーガー歌曲におけるR.シュトラウスの影響 / Schlichte Weisen / リヒャルト・シュトラウス / Friede / レーガー展 / 歌曲 / 音楽のユーモア / 歌曲の統辞論的研究 / 芸術諸学 / 美学 / 音楽学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this research are as follows: 1)Through the comperative analysis between Richard Strauss's and Max Reger's lieder, they were clearfied what is Strauss's influence on Reger and how Reger pursued his original composition techniques. 2)Through the analysis of Reger's solo lieder, the two original composition techniques were clearfied: ①one or some motives are expanded into the whole of a song. ②The time signature (=virtual information)and metric(=auditory information) are contradicted in the songs that have the changing of time signature for a measure.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
マックス・レーガーはさまざまなジャンルにおいて数多の楽曲を残しているが、多種多様な技法を駆使しているため、これまで「レーガーらしさ」すなわち「レーガー独自の作曲技法」について具体的に明らかにした研究はほとんどなかった。その点から、本研究でふたつの「レーガー独自の作曲技法」を明らかにしたことは、レーガーの作品分析研究において大きな一歩となったと考える。とくに歌曲のジャンルにおいては、一部の歌曲ばかりが分析される傾向にあったが、本研究でこれまで誰も取り上げなかった歌曲を考察したことは、今後のレーガーの歌曲およびその他のジャンルの研究においても、重要な布石になったと言えよう。