Project/Area Number |
16K16766
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Seigakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 日中比較文学 / 日本古代漢文学史 / 文章経国思想 / 貞観の治 / 文章経国思想の共有 / 渤海外交文書 / 菅原道真の詩句の受容 / 初唐太宗の関連文書 / 8世紀中期における初唐資料の受容 / 9世紀初期における六朝資料の受容 / 10世紀以降における菅原道真作品・思想の受容 / 初唐太宗の固有名詞としての受容 / 8世紀中期における同時代的な受容 / 9世紀初期における中国古典の受容 / 日本文学 / 平安文学 / 日本漢文学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following was clarified by comparing these, materials relating to the Tang Tai-tsung, Chinese Emperor and the classical Chinese literary (kanbun), history books, political documents in the 8th to 9th centuries of Japan. It can see the the influence of the Tang Tai-tsung's literary and political views can be seen for over 100 years, and in the past the literary criticism for ordering the state was considered to have risen in the early 9th century and to decline in the middle, but only the leader is changed from the Emperor to the Fujiwara regent family, and continued in the late 9th century.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本古代漢文学史上の重要課題である「文章経国思想」は、9世紀初頭の嵯峨朝、中期の清和朝、後期の宇多朝・醍醐朝それぞれにおいて中国・初唐の太宗皇帝の「貞観の治」に伴って示された文学観・政治観を受容した結果、あらわれたものであり、「貞観の治」受容の展開はすなわち「文章経国思想」の展開であると解明したことで、日本文学史に新たな視座を提供した。