Project/Area Number |
16K16767
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Sophia University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 源氏物語 / 古注釈 / 三条西公条 / 長珊聞書 / 連歌師 / 中古文学 / 国文学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has produced 2 results; First : the true state of his lecture seen by the Sanjonishi Kin'eda's commentary of Genji has become clear, by means of checking and comparing some singularities of his interpretation in this commentary "Chosan Kikigaki" and the purpose of its compilation. Second : some of Kin’eda’s ways of interpretation have become clear, by looking especally upon his notes concerning interpritations of difficults or incomprehensive words of Genji. We published 2 papers concerning these points. 1 Significance of the "Onsetsu" in "Chosan Kikigaki" 2―Hananoen―, 2 A method of Kin'eda's commentary of Genji monogatari, found out by analyzing his interpretation of words.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
室町時代後期において源氏物語研究の権威であった三条西家の中でも、その権威を盤石なものとした三条西公条の源氏物語解釈の様相を具体的に明らかにすることによって、源氏物語が書かれた時から現在に至るまでどのように人々に読み継がれてきたのか、その享受の歴史において重要な位置を占める室町後期の源氏物語研究の実態を明らかにすることができた。