Project/Area Number |
16K16768
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Museum of Natural and Environmental History, Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
Tashiro Kazuha ふじのくに地球環境史ミュージアム, 学芸課, 准教授 (90567900)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 儀礼和歌 / 元文度大嘗会和歌 / 寛政度清涼殿障子和歌 / 屏風歌 / 烏丸光栄 / 日野資矩 / 裏松固禅 / 寛政度内裏造営 / 清涼殿障子和歌 / 光格天皇 / 大嘗会和歌 / 和歌と絵画 / 大嘗会 / 元文三年 / 屏風和歌 / 元文度大嘗会 / 日野資時 / 日野資枝 / 国文学 / 近世堂上歌人 / 寛政度内裏造営と和歌 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study deals with "Girei Waka" from the middle Edo era to late Edo era. In this period, the poetic circles for the court that the emperor played a central part activated and the court ceremonies which have ceased before revived one after another. And this study examines Daijoue Byoubu Waka, which made at Genbundo daijoue after 270 yeras' absence and Seiryouden Shouji Waka newly made at reconstruction the imperial palace in Kansei period. As a result, this study makes clear that the roles Hino poets and Karasumaru poets have played in revival of court council. These two Waka passes on the importance of existence of Girei Waka composing by the main people in the poetic circles for the imperial court ceremonies and the space of the court.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義としては、元文度の大嘗会で再興された屏風歌について、詠進者の烏丸光栄の日記を手がかりに制作の過程を明らかにしたことと、寛政度の復古内裏造営の中で制作された清涼殿障子和歌に関する考証と内容を考察したことにある。 社会的意義としては、現代も行われている大嘗祭での屏風歌や京都御所の障子和歌が、平安時代以降、脈々と続いてきたものでなく、前者については、応仁の乱以降中絶していたものが、約270年近くの時を経て再興されたものであり、後者については、寛政度に新たに作り上げられたものであることなど、皇室文化の歴史の一端を具体的に示したことにある。