Project/Area Number |
16K16810
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Chinese literature
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Toki 日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (50632030)
Research Collaborator |
DOUZONO Yoshiko
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 六朝 / 鮑照 / 湛方生 / 陶淵明 / 中国文学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The primary purpose of our assignment is to assemble TAO Yuan-Ming(陶淵明),ZHAN Fang-Sheng(湛方生) and BAO Zhao(鮑照)'s works, who are obscure poets in the Eastern Jin(東晋) and Liu-Song(劉宋)era. The second purpose is examine the social function of poems at the period from the end of the the Eastern Jin to the Liu-Song era.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の研究成果の学術的意義は、しばしば現存資料の限界性を指摘される六朝詩文について、鮑照の別集である『鮑氏集』をその例にとりあげて、当該書の流伝経路のを明らかにすると同時に、近年発見された新資料の資料的価値の検証を行ったことが第一に挙げられる。また、その社会的意義としては、デジタル時代の現代において、ややもすると軽視されがちな目録および目録学について、書誌学的見地から現代的意義を問い直したという点にあると言える。