Project/Area Number |
16K16812
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Chinese literature
Research Institution | Rikkyo University (2017) Waseda University (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
KAWA Koji 立教大学, ランゲージセンター, 教育講師 (30386578)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 歴史文芸 / 歴史小説 / 歴史劇 / 詠史詩 / 地方劇 / 朱元璋 / 中国文学 / 史書 / 史劇 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is about the interaction between historical literature and historical writings in the Ming dynasty. Mainly focus on various historical documents, and historical fiction (novels, drama, and poetry), revealed the interaction between historical literature and historical writings. The historical novel “Yunheqizong” was published in the Wanli Period, it is possible that taken some stories from some historical drama. that continues to be played to the present day named “Taipingchun”. In this era, it seemed both historical writings and literature intentionally ignored the facts. But their primary aim was to create the epitome of allegiance. So the bureaucrats in the Jianwen period regardless of whether such facts are true or false, must be portrayed in order to demonstrate their allegiance.