Construction of morphological analysis system in Japanese and trial on basic vocabulary in Chinese
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K16839
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionMejiro University (2017-2019)
Kansai University (2016)
Principal Investigator
HINO Yoshihiro  目白大学, 外国語学部, 専任講師 (80512706)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords中国語教育史 / 基本語彙 / 中国語 / 中国語教材 / 形態素解析 / 中国語研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is about the history of Chinese language education from the beginning of the Chinese language education for Beijing scholarship in the early Meiji era to the present day, and what was the vocabulary of Chinese taught in it. I tried to verify the source material from various viewpoints and tried to verify the source material from various viewpoints, and while constructing a system to analyze the words contained in the textbook, focusing on the Chinese teaching material. This is a database construction. ‥
A morphological analysis system, a bibliographic database of Chinese teaching materials, and a Chinese basic vocabulary verification database, which are part of the research results, are available on the Web.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
北京官話を対象とした中国語教育は明治期から現在まで100年以上もの間、実施されてきている。歴史を紐解き、それぞれの時代で学ばれてきた中国語がどういったものだったのかを知ることは、単に教材の歴史を知るだけではなく、それぞれの時代の人々がどういった眼差しで中国を見ていたのかということまでも知ることができる。しかし会話書、教科書といった資料は図書館などの公の機関の蔵書になりづらく、永らく研究対象にもなっておらず、研究を実施するための基礎資料も限定されたものしかなかった。そこで本研究ではそういった資料を積極的に収集、データベース化することで、今後当該分野の研究環境を整えるという意義があったと考える。