Project/Area Number |
16K17000
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
Narita Fumiko 弘前大学, 人文社会科学部, 講師 (90634717)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 労働法 / 整理解雇 / 労働者保護 / 企業組織再編 / 労働契約 / 事業譲渡 / 会社分割 / ドイツ労働法 / 社会法学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study makes an analysis of the German and Japanese system for protection of employees on the corporate reorganization.I explored literatures, judicial precedents and debates in the process of setting the law on this subject. I analyzed this subject and derived 3 results from this study. Firstly, I clarified the problems about protection of employees on the corporate reorganization in Germany and Japan.Secondly, I stated my own thoughts to resolve these problems in Japan.Thirdly, I raised issues concerning the system for protection of employees on the corporate reorganization.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
企業組織再編時の労働者保護規範を検討する際には、企業組織再編の必要性と労働者保護双方を視野に入れた包括的な研究が重要となる。本研究成果は、EU及びドイツの法制度を詳細に検討したうえで、日本における労働者保護規範の構築に関する解釈論及び立法論を抽出するものである。このような研究成果は、今後の研究にも大きな示唆を与えるものである。 また、企業組織再編時の労働者の取り扱いについては、実務上も争いが多く発生するところであり、本研究成果は、次の世代の研究者のみならず実務家に対しても、有益な研究結果を示すものである。