Project/Area Number |
16K17004
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
HONJO Atsushi 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (90580978)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 労働市場 / 労働者派遣 / 人材サービス / 出向 / 均衡処遇 / 同一労働同一賃金 / 直用化 / アウトソーシング / 職業紹介 / 外部委託 / 業務処理請負 / 労働者性 / インディペンデント・コントラクター / ドイツ労働法 / オランダ労働法 / 兼業 / 副業 / 解雇規制 / 外部労働市場 / AI / クラウドソーシング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recently, the use of external labor force is changing due to employment diversification, especially due to outsourcing of employment, which is represented by worker dispatching and work processing contracting. In this research, after analyzing and verifying the Japanese legal system from both an Individual and a Collective labor law, I revealed the Japanese regulatory framework required in the near future based on the viewpoint of comparative law with Dutch and Germany.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年,非典型雇用の割合が急速に拡大し,とりわけ直用の非典型雇用に対する法的保護が強化され,他方でITがさらに進化するなかで,今後は,労働力の外注化(アウトソーシングやクラウドソーシング)が推し進められる。立法政策してもこうした動きをふまえた規制のあり方が求められる。本研究では,外部労働力の法的な包摂のあり方について外国の法制度や実態も手がかりとして分析・検討した。 本研究の成果は,労働者派遣や業務処理請負,出向といった伝統的な外部労働力の利用手法のあり方にとどまらず,今後,問題となる労働力の外部化のケースを広く対象として,そこでの法制度のあり方を検討する際の礎石となるものである。