Project/Area Number |
16K17011
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Criminal law
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Yuki 広島大学, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (00634023)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 刑法 / 被害者の同意 / 錯誤に基づく同意 / 同意傷害 / 危険の引受け / 同意 / 錯誤 / 契約 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To justify a criminal act on the basis of victim's consent, it is required that the consent should be sincerely given. But an act can be justified even if it does not suit the real will of the victim, therefore the consent should be normatively understood. This study particularly deals with the consent based on a mistake of fact and presents that it is important to focus on an actor's fraud act as well as a victim's will.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
被害者の同意の有効性を判断するに当たり,被害者の意思内容だけでなく,行為者側の事情をも考慮すべきとの点は,これまでの議論において十分に意識されてきたとはいえず,本研究の成果には一定の学術的意義がある。偽装心中の事案など,同意の有効性が裁判例において問われることもあり,社会的意義も認められると考えられる。