Project/Area Number |
16K17181
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Kushiro Public University of Economics (2018-2019) Waseda University (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | NPOと企業の協働 / フレーミング / 価値観の共有 / フレーム / 資源依存理論 / NPOと企業のパートナーシップ / resourcing / 資源の価値 / 組織間関係 / 情動 / NPO / 資源依存パースペクティヴ / センスメーキング / 誇り / 経営学 / 非営利組織 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The result of this research is actual experiences and self-conscious emotion influence the process of framing between NPOs and Companies.Framing is meaning construction by movement organizations or movement activists. This activity involves not only the generation of interpretative frames but also the shifting of the frames from existing ones. The resultant products of this activity is collective action frames as common understanding between partners. Previous research suggests that collective action frames generate if the frame of credibility and salience raised. However, they have not studied about the effects of actual experiences and self-conscious emotion on the framing process. This research indicates the credibility and salience of frames is raised by actual experiences and self-conscious emotion.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の主な学術的意義は、フレーミングにおける非言語的コミュニケーションの影響を明らかにした点である。本研究は、従来の研究が見落としてきた実体験のような非言語的コミュニケーションや自己意識的感情が、共通認識の形成を促進することを明らかにした。 NPOと企業のパートナーップは異質性の高い組織間関係であるため、単なる情報の交換のみでなく、様々なコミュニケーション方法によってパートナー間の共通認識を形成していく必要がある。非言語的コミュニケーションの影響が明らかになったことで、パートナー間で非言語的コミュニケーションを含む相互作用の場を提供することが有用である可能性が示唆された。