Project/Area Number |
16K17219
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Accounting
Research Institution | Nagoya Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
SOBA Nanae 名古屋学院大学, 商学部, 講師 (50756757)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 公会計 / LOLF / フランス会計 / M14 / IPSAS / フランス / 会計基準 / 国際会計 / RNCE / IFRS / IAS / PCG / EPCI / 会計学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this project, the purpose of research is to investigate the trend after the establishment of the system regarding the recent system reform of public sector accounting in France. Local governments implemented a reform called 'M14' and the central government a reform called 'LOLF' in France. Through this research project, I was able to conduct interview surveys with various public organizations involved in these reforms, making it possible to evaluate the significance of the reforms and the effectiveness of the post-reform system. As a result, while there is a global trend to introduce corporate accounting methods into the realm of public accounting, local governments have reached the point of view that they are moving in the opposite direction. It turned out that he was facing a walking posture.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
フランスでは1980年代の地方分権化を皮切りに、中央集権国家体制の解体とともに地方政府の行財政運営上の独立に向けた組織改革がなされてきた。その後の地方政府の会計領域では、公会計制度に企業会計的手法を導入するという国際的潮流と逆流する動きを見せたとの見解に到達した。 また、「LOLF」改革の一環でフランス国内には公会計基準(RNCE)が創設された。これは日本の先行研究では「国(中央政府)の会計基準」と理解されているが、当該調査の結果、「(国と地方を合わせた)政府の会計基準」であるという事実が新たに発覚した。これらの成果は、日本国内でのフランス公会計制度への理解が一層深まることに貢献しよう。