Project/Area Number |
16K17229
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Hagiwara Yuki 東京海洋大学, 学術研究院, 准教授 (20468565)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | レジリエンス / リスク / 環境社会学 / 環境倫理学 / 科学技術社会論 / 精神分析 / 安全学 / 再帰的近代化 / 地域社会 / 東日本大震災 / 復興 / BCP |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Building a resilient society is one of the important tasks in the contemporary Japan. However, how to achieve that has not necessarily been clear. A main topic is to find necessary conditions of resilience of society to improve such a situation. I explored trans-disciplinarily how making much of the diversity of communities can be connected to reaching consensus on common issues beyond the boundaries from the view of sociology, ethics, and psychoanalysis.