Project/Area Number |
16K17258
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kanazawa Seiryo University (2018) Kanazawa University (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
KANZAKI Junko 金沢星稜大学, 経済学部, 講師 (00569353)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 地域雇用政策 / 地域就労支援 / ガバナンス / 職業訓練 / デンマーク / 地域労働市場 / 就労支援 / 支援付き就労 / デンマークの就労システム / 中間的就労 / 地域雇用システム / 生活保障 / 生活困窮者自立支援 / 社会福祉関係 / 経済政策 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Danish regional labor market policies are characterlised of the cooperative system of local implementing entity. Regional labor market policies are operated by jobcenter and local implementing entity discusse about what kind of support should do. So-called job center were established by local labor market reform in 2006. In this resuearch, I focused on this local cooperative governace system, and aimed to verify the achivemnts and challenges.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、2006年以降のデンマークの地域雇用政策に関わる諸主体のガバナンスの変化について注目し、地域レベルの労働市場政策として、個人や個別企業の課題に対して、関係者が個別に協議をする体制に変化してきていることを明らかにした。この変化の背景として、第一にフレックスジョブによる就労支援策の拡大が障害者年金制度の改革とともに行われたこと、第二に地域雇用政策の主たる担い手であるジョブセンターが、失業給付の財政負担削減と効果的なサポートの手段に取り組む中で、個別ニーズに応じたオーダーメイド型の支援へと支援方法を変化させてきたことが背景にあった。