Project/Area Number |
16K17280
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Health Science University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | スクールソーシャルワーク / スクールソーシャルワーカー / 雇用 / 構成要素 / 常勤 / 社会福祉 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we have conducted a basic research for construction of new system model about employment of social workers. Since the first year of utilization project of school social workers, interview survey and analysis including questionnaire about employment have conducted at “A prefecture” which has targeted of utilization project. The result incidents that working environment of school social workers composed of three elements, namely “Working Situation”, “Situation of Communication-tool” and “Situation of Training/Supporting like SUPER-VISION”. Especially, we found that “Working Situation” influences a low rate of employment and a high rate of turnover for young people.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
SSWerは、多くの地域で事業継続や事業拡大が取り組まれるようになったが、雇用や配置、人材確保についての課題も多い。地域によっては、非常勤・非正規雇用の形態は変えられなくとも、給料や勤務日数の増加等に取り組み、厳しい財政状況の中でもSSWerの継続雇用にむけて取り組んでいる自治体も見受けられる。 本研究は、今後SSWerの増員が見込まれる中で、SSWer・学校現場・行政機関にとって子ども家庭支援を有効的かつ継続的に行っていくためのSSWerの雇用システムモデルの構築の一助となると考える。