Project/Area Number |
16K17328
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Shimizu Kenji 信州大学, 学術研究院人文科学系, 准教授 (60508282)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 完全主義 / 認知行動療法 / 強迫傾向 / 認知バイアス / 反すう / 省察 / 完全主義認知 / 心理学的介入 / アクセプタンス / 森田神経質 / 対処的自己教示 / アクセプタンス自己教示 / 適性処遇交互作用 / 森田療法 / パネル調査 / 失敗観 / 階層的重回帰分析 / 認知療法 / 心理的介入法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is to verify the process of anxiety amplification and reduction for perfectionists from various methods such as survey, experiment and intervention study. Research studies suggest that having a positive attitude toward own failure, even those with perfectionists, may lead to a reduction in negative indexes and an increase in positive indexes. Experimental studies have suggested that self-instruction methods, which weakened anxiety as an effective coping method after failure experiences, are better fit in people with perfectionism.However, no clear effect was founded in the intervention study, and it was speculated that changes in perfectionism would require diverse and continuous support.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,特定の疾患に対して画一的な立場を取るアプローチではなく,個人特性と介入法における適性処遇交互作用の可能性について実証的な検討を行う。仮に望むような成果が得られた場合,完全主義認知のアセスメントが比較的に平易であることを含めると,認知様式に応じて適切な介入法に振り分けることが可能になり,治療からのドロップアウト率の低下が望める。これは,健常群へのピンポイント予防策の提供,臨床群への治療反応率の向上への糸口ともなり,学術的・社会的要請にも十分に応え得る研究だと思われる。