Project/Area Number |
16K17336
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | St. Catherine University (2019) Ehime University (2016-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Tamura Yuka 聖カタリナ大学, 人間健康福祉学部, 助教 (70627463)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 非行少年の内観 / 心理査定 / 攻撃性の抑制 / 共感性を育む / 集中内観の効果 / 効果の持続性 / P-Fスタディ / 自我防衛型の反応 / 心理教育 / 他罰反応 / 対象物の把握様式 / 内観の深さ / 内観療法 / 集中内観 / 事例研究 / 自己開示 / 非行少年における内観療法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To effectively evaluate the depth of self-observation, we suggest that it is necessary to consider and comprehend the different patterns of thinking induced in subjects by exposure to the Rosenzweig Picture Frustration Study. For adolescent juveniles with a violent nature and ordinary behavioral problems, Shuchu Naikan therapy may be a sustainable method for controlling extraggression and fostering empathy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
先行研究では、成人を対象にした内観療法による研究は報告されているが、対象を非行少年とした集中内観の効果検証は少ない。そのため、集中内観を実施した非行少年が、実施前後でどのような変化を示すか、さらに、少年個々の心理検査の結果等のデータを分析することにより、エビデンスを創出することの意義は大きいと考えられる。また、対象少年の理解度に応じた投影法や最近注目されているレジリエンスに関するツールを使用するなどして、心理的変化を測定し、考察する。