Investigation on Generalization Related Factors of Cognitive Remadiation Therapy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K17345
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Yasuhisa  日本福祉大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (30610018)
Research Collaborator ASAKURA Tatsumi  特定医療法人共和会, 共和病院
NAMIKAWA Yuji  医療法人芳志会, こころのクリニック西尾
SHIMADA Keito  医療法人成精会, 刈谷病院
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsThe Tinkertoy Test / 統合失調症 / 般化関連要因 / 心理アセスメント / 発散的思考 / 認知機能障害 / Tinkertoy Test / CRT
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Cognitive dysfunction of schizophrenia has been reported to have a influence on social outcome.Although cognitive function improvement therapy has been reported as a treatment method for it, it is pointed out that generalization to social function is insufficient.In this research, we aimed to develop an examination method focusing on divergent thinking as a factor related to generalization.We conducted a qualitative survey of The Tinkertoy Test (TTT) as a test method for divergent thinking and clarified scoring criteria as modified TTT.Next, as a quantitative survey, the reliability and validity of the revised TTT was examined, and the internal consistency and the reference related validity were verified.