Project/Area Number |
16K17379
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
OGINO Ryogo 東京大学, 高齢社会総合研究機構, 特任助教 (50609948)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | プラットフォーム / 生涯学習 / 社会参加 / 効率性 / 創発性 / 持続性 / 官民連携 / 社会関係資本 / 子どもの貧困問題 / 学校と地域の協働 / コーディネーター / 関係基盤 / パートナーシップ / 地域自治組織 / 人口減少社会 / 少子高齢社会 / ガバナンス / 教育政策 / コミュニティ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this research was to investigate constructing processes, functions and impacts of the platforms with efficiency and emergence. These platforms concentrate local learning resources and promote lifelong learning and social participation of residents. The researches consisted of reviewing previous research in each area, comparing case studies of representative cases in Japan, and conducting intervention studies in the actual fields in order to select essential elements for constructing platforms. As the result of these researches, the constructing processes of the variety of platforms with efficiency, emergence and sustainability were clarified. The essential elements for constructing platforms were as follows. First, creating opportunities for stakeholders to exchange their opinions. Second, utilizing existing local resources and social connections. Third, trying to build a sustainable mechanism. Fourth and finally, constructing a platform for various activities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、住民の生涯学習・社会参加の基盤となり、地域の社会関係資本の蓄積を促す行政組織・民間団体の連携・協働の集積をプラットフォームとして実態的に捉え、その形成過程を示せる、理論的な志向性にある。 研究の社会的意義は、事例研究や介入研究を通じ、国内各地のコミュニティの特性に応じた、プラットフォーム形成の手法を提案する、自治体政策への応用可能性の高さである。本研究により、生涯学習・社会教育を通じてコミュニティを活性化するための、行政組織の再編や官民連携の適切な進め方や具体的な手法が明らかにされる。このことで、各自治体で組織再編や官民連携の動きを効果的・効率的に進めることができる。