Development and demonstration of a support tool for teacher to reflect on lesson that practice collaborative learning.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K17391
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
FUJII Yusuke  長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20710833)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords協同学習 / 授業省察 / 授業分析 / 全天球カメラ / 対話的自己論 / 授業アーカイブシステム / 教師の意思決定 / ウェアラブルカメラ / 発話分析 / 省察 / 対話的自己 / アーカイブシステム / 教師 / GD表 / 授業研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, two main results were obtained. The first is development and demonstration of a lesson reflection support tool by utilizing an omnidirectional camera and a lesson archive system. I have realized a system that allows teachers to watch the video of the group they want to view. I was also able to gain new insights about the possibilities and methods of using the lesson archive system.
The second point is that it was clarified that various positions are involved in the reflection of the veteran teacher. It became clear that not only as a practitioner but also the narrative by various positions deepens reflection.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
アクティブラーニングの視点による授業改善や主体的・対話的で深い学びが教育のキーワードとなっている昨今において、教師による授業の振り返りを支援するツールを開発することで、教師の専門性の発達に寄与することができたと言える。