Project/Area Number |
16K17449
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Tottori College |
Principal Investigator |
Maeda Maiko 鳥取短期大学, その他部局等, 助教 (60758126)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 芸術教育 / 美的経験 / 教育評価 / 学習成果 / 表現 / 美的表現 / 音楽科 / 教授‐学習過程 / 学習成果の可視化 / 教育学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I focused on the premise of evaluation of art education in order to clarify the difficulty of grasping Learning Outcomes of art education. In the evaluation of art education, it is important to understand children's "expression". In order to properly understand "expression", it is necessary to approach the inner world of the child and consider it within the broad framework of human formation. Teachers are required to devise ways to draw out "thoughts and intentions" from the "expressions" that actually appear, rather than unfounded guesses.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、芸術教育の評価体系や評価基準を再検討するための基礎として、芸術教育における成果の捉え方を根本的に問い直すことを試みた。教育現場においては、社会的な要求に対応すべく、評価の方法論に注目が集まりがちであり、その方法論の正当性や妥当性、あるいはその前提に目が向けられることは少ないからである。また、従来それぞれの領域にて論じられてきた教育学と芸術教育の知見を統合した成果は、芸術教科のみならず、学校教育全体の評価体系に繋がる視点であり、教える‐学ぶという旧来の教育そのものの見直しを迫るものである。