Project/Area Number |
16K17457
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Niigata Seiryou University |
Principal Investigator |
Honma Yuko 新潟青陵大学, 福祉心理学部, 助教 (40410253)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 役割取得能力 / 学校適応 / 道徳授業 / 介入 / 再介入 / 児童 / 道徳教育 / 道徳教育プログラム / 個別プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In research 1, we conducted four moral studies classes for third graders (45 min, once a week). We performed a chi-square test on the change in the developmental stages of the Role-taking ability of an intervention group and a control group. In the rule situations and moral situations, more children from the intervention group showed significant progression in the developmental stages (ps < .10). As for the class behavior of the intervention group, there was no change in non-participation behavior observed between before and after the program, however, there was a significant upward trend in rule-abiding behavior (p < .10). A significant increase in social behavior was also observed (t = 15.91, p < .001). The control group displayed insignificant change in each of the variables. Research 2 and 3 included group and individual training, which showed the effects of re-intervention.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は役割取得能力の促進を目的として開発した道徳授業実践の効果として,児童の役割取得能力の発達段階の促進および適応的行動の増加を示した点に学術的意義および社会的意義がある。従来,2コマを用いてモラルジレンマを用いた授業実践はなされることが多いが,本研究では1コマ利用で(週1回×4),そして検定教科書を用いて開発した道徳授業で効果を実証できた。2018年度からの小学校における道徳教科化における授業開発に有益な知見を示すことができたと言える。その他,クラス全体のトレーニングでは効果が示されなかった児童に対してグループおよび再介入の効果を示した点も,教育的意義のある知見である。