Research on development of early support program for children with learning disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K17470
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionHokusho University
Principal Investigator
ishizuka masayuki  北翔大学, 教育文化学部, 講師 (90726118)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords学習障害 / 発達障害 / 読み困難 / 算数困難 / 早期支援 / スクリーニング / 読み障害 / 算数障害 / アセスメント / 特別支援教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop a comprehensive system that can be used to early assess and support for children with the risk of learning difficulties.As a result of this research, the suggestion about the relation between the assessment result of reading and arithmetic and the learning result, the actual state of teaching methods and support, and the procedure of the assessment was obtained. In addition, as a result of examining the teaching procedure according to the actual situation of the child, the teacher's awareness using SDQ, the support through the consultation meeting, it became clear about the effects of reflecting SDQ in the support plan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学習障害に関する今後の研究では、いかにそれらの知見を教育現場において「運用」させていくかという視点が重要になると考えられる。本研究は、学習障害の支援手続きを、「学習障害早期支援プログラム」という具体的な形で教育現場に提供し、普及させることを目的としている点において、特色があるといえる。本研究の成果は、現在の学校現場が抱える諸問題に対して、効果的に取り組むための人的リソースを「学校内」に育てることを最終的な目的としており、そのような底上げは、あらゆる場面で児童の困難の「予防」にもつながると考えられる。