Development of Vibration Control Technique for Pneumatic Anti-Vibration Apparatuses and Pneumatic Stages Considering Flow Disturbance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K18038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
Nakamura Yukinori  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 講師 (90574012)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords流量外乱 / 空圧式除振装置 / 空圧ステージ / 空気圧シリンダ / モデル予測制御 / 状態推定 / 配管長 / 機械力学・制御
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, since flow disturbance is periodic, we propose the vibration suppression methods, which use repetitive control and PIS control. The positioning repeatability of pneumatic stages and cylinders is improved by using model following control, sliding mode control, etc. Furthermore, we also consider the particle filter-based estimation of pressure in cylinders.