Project/Area Number |
16K18040
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ISE TOMOHIKO 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (70514397)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 軸振動 / 気体軸受 / 回転周波数 / 圧力制御 / 振動制御 / 気体圧力制御 / 流体軸受 / 機械力学・制御 / 機械要素 / 制御工学 / トライボロジー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to establish a technology for gas bearings that can be used under the operating conditions that operate continuously while changing the rotation frequency likes a rotary type vibration exciter. Experiments were conducted to demonstrate that the rotor vibration reduction effect is always exhibited by controlling the gas supply pressure according to the rotation frequency. As a result, it was found that the rotor vibration reduction effect in the rotational frequency range changes when the frequency modulation cycle is fast and fast. In addition, the frequency response of the rotor bearing system was measured, and the characteristics at each frequency were clarified.