Project/Area Number |
16K18189
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Ayumi Satoh 熊本大学, 大学院先端科学研究部(工), 助教 (60644995)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 接着系あと施工アンカー / 耐震補強 / 引抜き / 破壊進行メカニズム / 耐力算定 / 有限要素解析 / 超高強度繊維補強コンクリート / あと施工アンカー / 引抜き耐力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The post-installed adhesive anchor is very convenient for repairing concrete structures and attaching some peripherals to concrete substrate. However, the fracture progress mechanisms of post-installed anchor under pull-out force is not well known, therefore there should be an improvement of the pull-out strength for design formulae. In this study, experimental pull-out test and finite element analysis were conducted in order to discuss the pull-out behavior of post-installed adhesive anchor. The analytical results revealed the mechanisms of crack formation in concrete and shear stress transfer mechanisms between anchor and adhesive, and also between adhesive and concrete. Furthermore, a new pull-out strength formula was proposed which is based on the shear failure criterion of cone failure in concrete.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で接着系アンカーの破壊進行メカニズムを解明できたことで、理論的根拠に基づいた施工方法の明示化、応力集中部を局所的に補強する新工法の開発、さらに新規接着剤の提案が出来るなど、本研究の成果が接着系アンカーの技術革新につながることが期待される。例えば、アンカーボルトの埋込底部が最も引抜き耐力向上に影響を与えるため、頭付きアンカーボルトの適用が効果的であることが分かった。 さらに、接着系アンカーの主要な破壊モードのコンクリートのコーン状破壊について、新たな提案式を学会発表した。つまり、今までの引張破壊基準に代わり、せん断破壊基準をベースとした引抜き耐力算定式への修正提案である。