New model of facility management about comprehensive community care system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K18204
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
GOTO Jun  東京大学, 高齢社会総合研究機構, 特任講師 (80584408)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords地域包括ケアシステム / まちづくり / 生活支援 / 多段階多重圏域構想 / 多段階多重圏域構成 / 生活支援サービス / 需要推計モデル / 地域包括ケア / 原単位 / 都市計画 / 施設配置論 / 介護保険給付費データ / 都市計画・建築計画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By 2025, when the baby boom generation will be the older old, the aim is to construct a comprehensive community care system in daily living area units. In order to live in the area where they accustomed to the end of life, it is essential to consider the characteristics of the area, estimate the necessary care services and life support services, and maintain the necessary care and support bases. This study develops a new model of a multi-stage and zone model anti neighborhood model and convoy model.Specifically, the population density at which emergency home care services establish as nursing care services. Also, based on the 400m area, in particular, it was clarified that it is essential to establish a junction for public transportation, a place for interaction, and open space.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域包括ケアシステムは、従前の近隣住区モデルや地域福祉のコンボイモデルの影響で、日常生活圏域(人口2万人)でのサービス充足が想定されてきた。本研究により、これが重要側・供給側の双方の欲求に十分に応えられないことを明らかにした。高齢当事者のニーズは多様化しており尊重する必要があるが、しかしサービス提供者の数が減っており効率の良いサービス提供が求められている。本研究は、双方を現実的に満たす具体的なサービスの整備モデルを提示している。