Study on elucidation of management skills of successor of agriculture and study of direction of capacity development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K18756
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionObihiro University of Agriculture and Veterinary Medicine
Principal Investigator
KAWANO Yoichi  帯広畜産大学, 畜産学部, 助教 (80708404)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords経営者能力 / 農業後継者 / 就農経路 / 新規就農者 / 能力開発 / 技術継承 / 人材育成 / 能力形成 / 新規参入 / 経営主体 / 後継者育成 / 能力育成 / 醸造業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined elucidation of management skills of successor to agriculture and direction of training of managerial skills of successor.
As research results, mainly in Hokkaido, was to understand the agriculture successor of the characteristic management ability and agriculture training and such as by capacity development farmers in the OJT actual situation.
In addition, by overall consideration of the research results, and to clarify the direction of the capacity development of the future of agriculture successor. Especially, the successor to agriculture has diverse farming processes, mainly with or without prior experience, and the development of capacity according to those diversity is required. Regarding these capacity development, support of diverse organizations, including existing agricultural training system etc., is important, and support based on the attributes of successors is required.