| Project/Area Number |
16K18770
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Rural environmental engineering/Planning
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Kimura Masaomi 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 助教 (80725664)
| Research Collaborator |
AZECHI issaku
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 田面水 / 平面2次元流 / 流れの可視化 / PIV / 用水の反復利用 / 気候変動 / UAV / 熱画像 / 反復利用 / 水田流域 / 熱環境 / 水環境 / 窒素動態 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An integrated analysis model of flow field, thermal environment and dissolved nitrogen dynamics was developed considering the interaction among spatial components (irrigation and drainage canal and paddy fields) for the water environment in a paddy dominated basin. This numerical model consists of three components; a model that can represent flow condition of paddy ponding water surrounding numerous rice bunches, a model that expresses how the temperature environment in the paddy field and the nitrogen concentration distribution in the paddy water change depending on the flow field of the paddy water, the temperature of the irrigation water, and the weather conditions, and a model that represents the spatiotemporal distribution of water temperature and nitrogen concentration throughout the paddy irrigation area.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により開発された田面水の平面2次元流計算モデルは,水田内の温度環境分布の解析のみならず,例えば水口から液肥や農薬等を流し込んだ際の水田内への分散状況を予測するツールへも応用が期待される.また,水田内の温度環境分布の計算モデルは,田面水の水理条件(水深,流速)と田面水温や葉温との関係を明らかにできるため,リモートセンシングやセンサー類により取得した熱画像を用いて,水田内の湛水深や灌漑水量,水稲の生育状況を推定する手法へと展開させることを予定している.