Development of domino doublespiro cyclization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K18853
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Chemical pharmacy
Research InstitutionHoshi University
Principal Investigator
Yokoe Hiromasa  星薬科大学, 薬学部, 助教 (10613622)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsドミノ反応 / スピロ環化 / 薬剤耐性克服効果 / ジアステレオ選択的 / 全合成 / 多剤耐性克服効果 / 薬学 / 有機化学 / 合成化学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have developed a method for the synthesis of doublespirocycles in high yield and high diastereoselective manner. In addition, we have also established a simple and rapid method for the synthesis of the cyclization precursor. The reaction we developed here was applied to the synthetic study on the grandilodine C with drug-resistant reversing effect.