| Project/Area Number |
16K19199
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Laboratory medicine
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
OKANO TADASHI 大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 病院講師 (50754826)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 関節リウマチ / 滑膜炎 / 関節エコー / パワードプラ / 関節破壊 / 骨びらん / 予後予測 / 観察研究 / 滑膜炎と骨びらん / ベースラインデータ / 超音波検査 / 滑膜 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we performed a observational study to clarify the relationship between the location of synovial power Doppler signal and joint destruction in patients with rheumatoid arthritis. Although intermediate analysis data, correlation between the synovial power Doppler pattern and the bone erosion assessed by CT scan was found. However, it is still the result of intermediate analysis data, we will continue to observe and analyze up to the final data.