Project/Area Number |
16K20113
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Anesthesiology
Research Institution | Dokkyo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | βエンドルフィン / オピオイド受容体 / 脊髄後角 / サブスタンスP / NK1受容体拮抗薬 / 坐骨神経結紮モデル / Brain Vision / 膜電位イメージング / NK1受容体 / CP99994 / 膜電位感受性色素 / 内因性オピオイド / 鎮痛 / サブスタンスP |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have reported that one of the antinociceptive mechanisms of beta-endorphin acted without releasing of substance P from primary afferent. In order to further elucidate such mechanisms, we assessed the optical synaptic transmission for neuropathic mice by using brain vison system. Electrical stimulation of dorsal root ganglion showed that fluorescent change of voltage-sensitive dye in dorsal horn in a sequential manner, and the ratio of the release of substance P rised compared with control group.