Project/Area Number |
16K20359
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Plastic surgery
Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
KIMATA YOSHIHIRO
SUGIYAMA NARUSHI
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 進展培養 / メカノメディスン / 培養表皮 / 伸展培養 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, rapid spreading of epidermal keratinocytes by progressive stimulation was obtained through cultivating epidermal making process, and as a result, it was suggested that the earlier production of cultured epidermal sheet could be achieved. On the other hand, in the histological image of the cultured epidermal sheet, no obvious structural difference was found with the control group, and it can not be clarified whether the stretch stimulation affects the histology of the tissue and the transplantation result to the living body.