Project/Area Number |
16K20735
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Toho University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIRATA Manami 東邦大学, 看護学部, 非常勤研究生 (80738229)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | タッチング / 唾液オキシトシン / 唾液コルチゾール / オキシトシン / コルチゾール / 看護学 / アミラーゼ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the purpose of clarifying the actual situation of the oxytocin secretion by the repetition of touching that the nurse performed, I investigated it for 12 adult women. It became clear to soften strain and the uneasiness of the person of object by performing touching repeatedly, but did not reach the inspection of the influence on objective index (oxytocin density out of saliva, saliva cortisol level) by the repetition of the touching. However, rise in oxytocin density of thing out of saliva by the touching which was not recognized, drop several of saliva cortisol are seen, and the significant difference thinks that it is necessary to follow it, and to collect data, and to continue effect inspection.