| Project/Area Number |
16K20737
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Konan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Okamoto Tomoko 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (60512340)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 看護実践 / 看護師 / 省察的実践 / 行為 / 思考 / 感覚 / 看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on the behavior of others and the reactions of other people to the practice of nursing, it became clear that nurses are always practicing while assessing the will of the patient. It was found that the practice of the nurse has the characteristic of respecting the invisible patient's intention by finding out the means and grasping the patient's situation while making trial and error using his own sense as a clue. In nursing practice, it became clear that an action was born when a nurse received his sense, and the next action was found while returning to the phenomenon perceived by the action.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
看護師が自らの感覚や思考をもとに、どのように行為しつつ思考しながら実践していたのかを明らかにすることで、これまで明らかにされていない看護師の感覚を用いた看護実践について、記述を通して明らかになることに、本研究の意義を見出せる。 さらには、看護実践の実際が明らかになることで、看護師の実践に対する意味づけや評価も明らかとなり、看護師が実践力の向上を目指し、専門職として学び続けていくための手がかりが得られるため、今後の臨床現場における継続教育を考える上での基礎資料となる。