Project/Area Number |
16K20765
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Aichi Medical University (2022) Kobe City College of Nursing (2016-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Funaki Jun 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (80553312)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | フライトナース / シミュレーション教育 / プレホスピタルケア / ドクターヘリ / インストラクショナルデザイン / ICT / VR教材 / オンラインシミュレーション / シミュレーション / オンライン / 思考発話法 / Think-Pair-Share / アクティブ・ラーニング / 机上シミュレーション / シナリオ / シミュレーション看護教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to validate the simulation nursing education program for flight nurses, it is necessary to visualize the nursing practice of flight nurses. Therefore, we classified the nursing practice of flight nurses into eight phases and made it possible to explain each phase. Then, we created a nursing practice protocol for flight nurses. The plan was to proceed with the validation of the simulation nursing education program with reference to instructional design. However, the study was delayed and the COVID-19 epidemic made it difficult to continue the study. Therefore, the program validation was not completed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
フライトナースのシミュレーション看護教育プログラムの検証まで至ることはできなかったが、研究過程においてフライトナースの思考や看護実践の見える化について検討を進め、フライトナースの看護実践プロトコールを作成することができた。 ドクターヘリに搭乗し、プレホスピタルの特殊な環境でフライトドクターと共に看護師(フライトナース)1人での看護実践は専門領域外の方々に知られていない一面がある。フライトナースの看護実践プロトコールによりフライトナースの思考や実践を周知できること、またフライトナース教育に活用できるといった意義がある。