Development of ICT system to support the career of Public Health Nurse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K20855
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Kanefuji Akiko  広島大学, 医歯薬保健学研究科(保), 助教 (80432722)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords保健師 / 人材育成 / eラーニング / 職業的アイデンティティ / 新任期 / ICT / 新任保健師 / ICT教育システム / 教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop an ICT education program for public health nurses to develop Professional Identity.
The number of years of experience was conducted by two groups of e-learning and group training, and novice public health nurses were examined for the education method. As a result of education to 28 people, there was no difference between the two groups. e-learning students were able to reflect their own activities. Because e-learning is a learning method influenced by an individual's motivation, it is necessary to consider a device that will sustain learners ' motivation.