A study about multiplier effects by cooperation between regional companies and renewable energy generations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K20926
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Environmental policy and social systems
Design and evaluation of sustainable and environmental conscious system
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
OHIRA Yoshio  法政大学, 経済学部, 助教 (10649651)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords再生可能エネルギー / 太陽光発電 / バイオマス発電 / アンケート調査 / ヒアリング調査 / 異業種参入 / 産業連携 / 相乗効果 / 資源の有効活用 / 外部効果 / 企業行動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, it is thought that various companies in the region generate renewable energy business by taking advantage of professionality of industry types and is to clarify cooperation between regional companies and renewable energy business and the process of entering renewable energy business. I analyze the regional companies’ renewable energy business by hearing survey, questionnaire survey, and so on. Many companies generating renewable energy business effectively utilize various resources such as land, technical skills, and waste, and obtain the cost reduction effect.