| Project/Area Number |
16K20964
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Forest science
Environmental and ecological symbiosis
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Kurokochi Hiroyuki 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 助教 (00609000)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | マツタケシロ / 個体識別 / メタゲノム解析 / 土壌細菌相 / 土壌真菌相 / 土壌細菌 / 土壌真菌 / 全国スケール / 遺伝構造 / 土壌DNA / 菌糸同定 / 土壌呼吸 / マツタケ検出 / マツタケの遺伝構造 / マツタケのSSR解析 / マツタケ山施業と土壌温度 / マツタケ山施業と土壌含水率 / アカマツ林の皆伐と更新 / マツタケ / SSRマーカー / 次世代シーケンサー / 灌木処理 / リター除去 / マイクロバイオーム / まつたけ山施業 / 土壌微生物 / 次世代アンプリコンシーケンシング / マイクロサテライトマーカー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we have investigated the microbiome of soil bacteria and fungi in Matsutake-Shiro using amplicon sequencing. Furthermore, we tracked the Tricholoma matsutake in Matsutake-Shiro using nuclear SSR markers and grasped the genetic structure of the T. matsutake. Amplicon sequencing analyses revealed that Matsutake-Shiro had a characteristic microbiome, but the change in microbiome could not be clearly detected in a few years even after thinning shrub and removing A0 layer. It was difficult to judge the transition to an environment in which T. matsutake fruiting bodies occur. Nuclear SSR marker analysis revealed that individual identification of T. matsutake from Matsutake-Shiro is possible. Furthermore, the results of genetic structure analysis at the prefectural and national levels showed that the degree of genetic differentiation of domestic T. matsutake fruiting bodies between regions was low.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
マツタケの有無を土壌中の微量DNAから判断する方法はすでにあったが、本研究ではマツタケの個体識別を土壌DNAから可能にした。 国産マツタケの遺伝構造に関する知見は少なかったが、本研究では全国スケールと県スケールで明らかにした。遺伝的分化の程度は低く、明瞭な地域性も見られなかった。本種の遺伝資源保全を考えるうえで参照可能なデータを提供できた。 マツタケシロの土壌微生物相に着目した研究は数件の先行研究があるが、本研究の結果も同様にマツタケシロ周辺の微生物相は特徴的で同一クラスターに分類される傾向が示された。マツタケシロ周辺の微生物相と似たクラスターにはアカマツ林やコナラ林の土壌が含まれていた。