Promotion method by mathematical empirical analysis based on multivariate data on the Web
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K21009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Design science
Entertainment and game informatics 1
Research InstitutionGunma University (2017)
The University of Tokyo (2016)
Principal Investigator
Kawahata Yasuko  群馬大学, 社会情報学部, 助教 (20773708)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsアウトリーチ / デジタルアーカイブス / 数理モデル / 社会物理 / SNS / アートマネジメント / プロモーション / メディア情報学 / 情報デザイン / メディア情報 / コンテンツ / 情報文化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We analyzed domestic and overseas social news. Specifically, we focused on domestic and overseas events between 2011 and 2017, focusing on keyword names and related audience rating data, news The number of cases and the number of searches were acquired. And we examined expansion of the mathematical model according to the case of various interests (outreach). In particular, we quantitatively analyzed the difference in communication and the degree of interest in social events overflowing on the Web.The Japanese are by time and language, the expression of interest (usage of each lyrics) and search usage are different I emphasized. In addition, depending on the timing, we also analyzed to focus on the number of users online and the fact that the destination of interest depends on the media.