Project/Area Number |
16K21103
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Chinese philosophy/Indian philosophy/Buddhist studies
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKADA Sohei 大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 客員研究員 (80597188)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 類書 / 藤原氏南家 / 壬生坊城家 / 藤原北家日野流 / 『修文殿御覧』 / 台湾故宮博物院 / 楊守敬 / 『論語義疏』 / 『藝文類聚』 / 藤原南家 / 廣橋家 / 漢学 / 漢籍 / 受容史 / 公家 / 官人 / 写本・鈔本 / 顕密僧 / 日本中世漢学史 / 漢籍受容史 / 鈔本・写本 / 受容層 / 公家・官人・顕密僧 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Until now, the study of medieval Chinese studies in Japan has centered on the study of the doctoral family represented by the Kiyohara clan and the elucidation of the Gozan literature, the literary activities of Zen monks. In this project, we focused on the actual state of Chinese studies in the aristocracy, bureaucracy, and exalted monks other than the Kiyohara family, and clarified the following points. The following points were elucidated through a review of materials related to the revision and year. Elucidated the reception of the Shubundengyoran by the Fujiwara clan's Nanke(southern family). The author presented a detailed bibliographic analysis of Palace Museum of Taiwan (Yang Shoujing Collection) in the LunyuYishu, and clarified its entire bibliographic scope.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
先行研究では、清原氏の家学と五山文学が日本中世漢学の代表であるかのように見なされてきた嫌いがある。それは多くの先行研究の力点が清原氏家学の明経道と五山文学の実態を解明することに置かれてきたことに起因する。従って各階層内の包括的俯瞰は未だなされておらず、中世漢学の全体像は未だ明らかではない。本研究の成果を活用することにより、中世漢学が包括的に把握され、より立体的・複眼的な「日本中世漢学史」が構築される一歩を踏み出したと思われ、中世漢学を日本の学術文化として日本歴史の中に位置付けを行う環境の一端が見えてきたと思われる。また本研究の成果は、中国で注目される域外漢籍研究にも貢献できる内容である。