Project/Area Number |
16K21150
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Politics
International relations
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
TANDONNET Maxime フランス内務省, 官僚
WENDEN Catherine Wihtol de パリ政治学院, 名誉教授
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 論文公刊 / 理論分析 / 政治学的分析 / 年報掲載 / 紀要掲載 / 有用な仮説の導出 / 日本比較政治学会での発表 / 在欧研究者との交流及び協力 / 論文採択(日本比較政治学会) / 学会報告(2018年度)採択 / 日本政治学会における発表及び報告 / 政策決定者へのアクセス / 研究大会、研究会における知見交換 / 日本政治学会における学会発表 / フランス内務省総監との共著作成 / (ヨーロッパにおける)現地調査結果 / 移民政策 / 難民政策 / 欧州連合 / 比較政治 / 国際政治 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the last two years I conducted study in my specialty area, immigration policies in European Union. My major study is always French Immmigration and Refugee policies, but I have broadened to include refugee policies in Europe, the examination of other EU members’ immigration policies, some of whom with far more stringent policies than France. Findings were presented two big academic conferences, at the Japanese Political Science Association in 2017 and the Japan Association for Comparative Politics in 2018. Meanwhile, I published two academic thesis in conducting interviews with French government dignitaries, party leaders, academic experts and civil society organizations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本報告者は当学術資金を得てフランス及びEU構成国の様々な政党代表者や官僚、研究者に聞き取り調査を行い、その人脈を生かして研究してきた内容を盛り込んで論文として寄稿したところ、2018年7月には比較政治学会年報第20号に掲載され、また2019年3月に発行された佐賀大学経済論集にも掲載された。 本報告者は欧州の移民政策と難民政策が厳格化してきた背景と様々な理論を政治学的観点から明確に示すことができた。