Historical study on the training and professional development about specialty improvement of the person in charge of the support for young children with disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K21275
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionYamanashi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA KEN  山梨県立大学, 人間福祉学部, 講師 (50713533)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords北海道 / 言語障害 / 教員養成 / 研究会 / 専門職 / 学習コミュニティ / 多職種連携 / ことばの教室 / 研修 / 専門職の学習共同体 / コミュニティ / ネットワーク組織 / 言語障害特殊学級 / 金沢大学教育学部 / 言語障害教育教員養成課程 / 障害のある乳幼児 / 幼児ことばの教室 / 障害乳幼児 / 専門職養成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The goals of this study were to reveal the actual condition and social functions about the training and professional development about specialty improvement of the person in charge of the support for children with disabilities. In addition, this study analyzed significance of the training and professional development.
It became clear from the study result that the advanced support system was maintained in Hokkaido. One of the reasons A possibility that the training in Hokkaido university of education was charged with the big role. Furthermore, two professional development communities contributed to professional specialty improvement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今日の日本において特別なニーズを有する子どもへの支援における専門職養成および多職種連携の必要性が指摘される中、本研究は歴史的文脈においても専門職養成における大学の役割や多職種が組織を超えて学び合う場の社会的機能を事例検討から例証した。この研究結果は専門職養成および多職種連携における大学の役割および学習コミュニティの意義を事例検討を通じて限定的ではあるが実証的に示すことができた。