Project/Area Number |
16K21297
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Applied health science
Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima |
Principal Investigator |
Hasegawa Masaki 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 教授 (10382376)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 動作指導 / 知覚 / インソール / 高齢者 / 認知 / 膝関節 / バイオメカニクス / 変形性関節症 / 知覚入力型インソール / フットウェア / フットケア / アライメント / 変形性膝関節症 / 足部障害 / リハビリテーション / システム理論 / 福祉用具・支援機器 / 運動処方と運動療法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
“Perceptual Stimulus Insole” is developed for walking instructions with plantar sensation.The protruding parts on the insole helps to calculate the body in actions and thus provide useful information for walking instructions. This research aims to investigate the influence of the perceptual stimulus insole on knee osteoarthritis patients. In the result, we found that by putting on perceptual stimulus insole in walking training, both varus moments and angle of the knee joints can be improved; pains are eased as well.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
体性感覚を用いた動作指導の有効性が確認された。また,知覚入力型インソールは指導者と学習者の双方の動作指導の効率化をはかる可能性が確認された。 また,変形性膝関節症の増悪因子とされる膝関節内反モーメントやアライメント異常を軽減することが確認されたため,治療的,予防的介入としての応用が可能である。