Individualized Nursing Care for long-term user of psychiatric day service
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K21304
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health nursing
Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionKurume University (2017-2019)
Miyazaki Prefectual Nursing University (2016)
Principal Investigator
Fukuura Yoshitomo  久留米大学, 医学部, 講師 (00572942)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords精神科デイケア / 社会参加 / 看護介入 / 個別 / 統合失調症 / デイケア / 看護 / 看護介入方法 / 個別性 / 全体像 / 健康な側面 / 看護ケア / 看護師の対応 / 気づき / 主観的な患者像 / 患者の役割 / 精神障がい者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The objective of the study was to develop nursing care for schizophrenic people who used day care for long periods of time to participate in society on their own initiative. It was to develop a workable nurse and apply it to day care. The results were reviewed with modifications to the prepared nursing care for patients with schizophrenia who had long-term use of day care. However, nursing was not completed. The reason was that it took time and timing to apply the developed nurses to day care. In addition, they had to be confident about explaining to other staff.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで集約してきた指針となる個別的看護ケアプログラムの使い方を,デイケアスタッフと事例によるカンファレンスで理解促進を図り,実際にスタッフに適用させて,適用の成否を評価しながら問題点の検討を重ねた.結果,実施可能な形態にまで構築することはできなかったが,プログラムを意識に上らせ個別的な患者(利用者)像につくりかえようとする視点や,利用者の強みやもてる力を意識的に捉えようとする態度に変化した.