| Project/Area Number |
16K21309
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Medical and hospital managemen
| Research Institution | National Institute of Public Health (2018-2019) Tohoku Fukushi University (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Kakinuma Tomohiro 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 主任研究官 (40632245)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | サービス付き高齢者向け住宅 / 多職種連携 / 評価 / 入退居経路 / 機能分化と連携 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 生活支援 / 高齢者雇用 / 人的資源 / 地域医療構想 / 質 / 効果 / 効率 / 人的資源の確保 / 雇用 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the effective and efficient management of resources in elderly housing with supportive services, the development of evaluation indicators of multidisciplinary collaboration, an analysis of the actual conditions of employment of the elderly, and an analysis of life support functions and community welfare functions were conducted. The characteristics of multidisciplinary collaboration and the services provided were found to be related to the characteristics of multidisciplinary collaboration at the time of admission and discharge from the hospital. In addition, the role of staff members of the elderly aged 65 years and older, the role that serviced housing plays in the community. It is hoped that the findings from this study, combined with macroscopic data analysis based on regional characteristics, will serve as a basis for examining management that leads to health outcomes for residents and community members.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
サービス付き高齢者向け住宅は、わが国における居住類型の一つとして発展してきた。その登録数は増え続けてきていたが、サービスの質の評価指標の開発にはいたっていなかった。また、これらの高齢者住宅には、地域医療構想や地域包括ケアシステムにおける慢性期や在宅医療、介護での居住機能の効果的かつ効率的なマネジメントが期待される。本研究は、多職種連携や地域住民の生活をより充実したものに近づけるための評価指標の開発や現状分析を実施し、今後のマクロ的なデータ分析との組み合わせへの知見を得た点に大きな意義がある。