Development and Publication of Animation Teaching Materials to Learn Appropriate Communication in SNSs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K21344
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Educational technology
Research InstitutionKyoei University (2017)
Gakushuin University (2016)
Principal Investigator
Ito Taiga  共栄大学, 国際経営学部, 講師 (40735073)
Research Collaborator SUENAGA Takayuki
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords情報教育 / 情報倫理 / 情報リテラシー / SNS / コミュニケーション / 教材開発 / アニメーション / 教育実践 / アニメーション教材 / 情報モラル / インターネット / 動画教材 / ネットワーク / 教育学 / 教育工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we developed an animation teaching material that can simulate group chat, SNSs, etc. appropriately and human relations. Then, after practicing and verifying the classes at the educational site, evaluating the effect, we implemented it for free of charge.
We developed six types of animation teaching materials and conducted class practice for high school students. The average of the evaluation of the animation teaching material was 4.09 with the full score of 5, and the average of the evaluation on the class was 4.37.
From the reasons for evaluation and the understanding of the learning contents, it was shown that the teaching using the animation teaching material has an educational effect. The developed animation teaching materials are released to the public on the website free of charge, samples of the guidance plan are also released, so that school teachers can freely use it.